47 Armstrong Ave Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,679 - $1,011,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Armstrong Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $912,420, approximately $792 per square foot. 47 Armstrong Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Kenyon Wilma J
Bought by
Kenyon Wilma J and The Wilma Jean Kenyon Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
The Kenyon Family Trust
Bought by
Kenyon Wilma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Kenyon Walter C
Bought by
Kenyon Wilma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Kenyon Walter C and Kenyon Wilma J
Bought by
Kenyon Walter C and Kenyon Wilma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenyon Wilma J | -- | None Available | |
| Kenyon Wilma J | -- | None Available | |
| Kenyon Wilma J | -- | None Available | |
| Kenyon Walter C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $60,482 | $19,726 | $40,756 |
| 2024 | $764 | $59,297 | $19,340 | $39,957 |
| 2023 | $757 | $58,135 | $18,961 | $39,174 |
| 2022 | $711 | $56,996 | $18,590 | $38,406 |
| 2021 | $701 | $55,879 | $18,226 | $37,653 |
| 2020 | $695 | $55,308 | $18,040 | $37,268 |
| 2019 | $684 | $54,225 | $17,687 | $36,538 |
| 2018 | $675 | $53,163 | $17,341 | $35,822 |
| 2017 | $664 | $52,121 | $17,001 | $35,120 |
| 2016 | $655 | $51,100 | $16,668 | $34,432 |
| 2015 | $646 | $50,334 | $16,418 | $33,916 |
| 2014 | $638 | $49,350 | $16,098 | $33,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map