47 Emerald Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Emerald Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $753,696, approximately $260 per square foot. 47 Emerald Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Sturn Patricia Ann
Bought by
Mackenzie Scott J and Mackenzie Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,984
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Sturn Patricia A and The Eloise J Monroe Revocable
Bought by
Sturn Patricia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Monroe Eloise J and Monroe Maurice A
Bought by
Monroe Eloise J and Sturn Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Monroe Maurice A and Monroe Eloise J
Bought by
Monroe Maurice A and Monroe Eloise J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Jordan Floyd N and Marild L Jordan Trust 1985
Bought by
Monroe Maurice and Monroe Eloise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Scott J | $467,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sturn Patricia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Monroe Eloise J | -- | None Available | |
| Monroe Eloise J | -- | None Available | |
| Monroe Maurice A | -- | None Available | |
| Monroe Maurice | $260,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackenzie Scott J | $367,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroe Maurice | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,453 | $576,500 | $142,051 | $434,449 |
| 2024 | $7,453 | $565,197 | $139,266 | $425,931 |
| 2023 | $7,095 | $554,116 | $136,536 | $417,580 |
| 2022 | $7,024 | $543,252 | $133,859 | $409,393 |
| 2021 | $6,857 | $532,601 | $131,235 | $401,366 |
| 2020 | $6,919 | $527,141 | $129,890 | $397,251 |
| 2019 | $6,738 | $516,806 | $127,344 | $389,462 |
| 2018 | $6,327 | $506,674 | $124,848 | $381,826 |
| 2017 | $6,073 | $496,740 | $122,400 | $374,340 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $368,905 | $85,131 | $283,774 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $363,365 | $83,853 | $279,512 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $356,248 | $82,211 | $274,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map