34 Emerald Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Emerald Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $682,626, approximately $275 per square foot. 34 Emerald Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Renteria Ricardo and Roja Adele
Bought by
Renteria Ricardo and Roja Adele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Roja Adele
Bought by
The Ricardo Renteria & Adele Roja Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Renteria Ricardo
Bought by
Roja Adele E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Mcclure Katherine J and Eggimann William W
Bought by
Roja Adele E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Renteria Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| The Ricardo Renteria & Adele Roja Family | -- | None Available | |
| Roja Adele E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Roja Adele E | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roja Adele E | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,707 | $502,274 | $110,792 | $391,482 |
| 2024 | $6,707 | $492,426 | $108,620 | $383,806 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $482,772 | $106,491 | $376,281 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $473,306 | $104,403 | $368,903 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $464,026 | $102,356 | $361,670 |
| 2020 | $6,205 | $459,269 | $101,307 | $357,962 |
| 2019 | $6,039 | $450,265 | $99,321 | $350,944 |
| 2018 | $5,669 | $441,437 | $97,374 | $344,063 |
| 2017 | $5,439 | $432,782 | $95,465 | $337,317 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $348,000 | $69,000 | $279,000 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $343,000 | $69,000 | $274,000 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $343,000 | $69,000 | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map