47 Nighthawk Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,813,949 - $1,936,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Nighthawk, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,873,987, approximately $902 per square foot. 47 Nighthawk is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2020
Sold by
Ho John H Y and Ho Jenny
Bought by
Ho John Hui Yao and Niho Jenny Shu
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho John Hui Yao | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020 | $475,479 | $246,815 | $228,664 |
| 2024 | $5,020 | $466,156 | $241,975 | $224,181 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $457,016 | $237,230 | $219,786 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $448,055 | $232,578 | $215,477 |
| 2021 | $4,669 | $439,270 | $228,018 | $211,252 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $434,766 | $225,680 | $209,086 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $426,242 | $221,255 | $204,987 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $417,885 | $216,917 | $200,968 |
| 2017 | $4,363 | $409,692 | $212,664 | $197,028 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $401,659 | $208,494 | $193,165 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $395,626 | $205,362 | $190,264 |
| 2014 | $3,976 | $387,877 | $201,340 | $186,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map