Seller's Agent in 2025
Romina D'Angelo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 202-5466
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $312,000
This beautifully updated ranch-style home offers an array of desirable features, starting with a brand-new renovated kitchen complete with new all wood soft close cabinets, granite countertops, modern Whirlpool stainless steel appliances and an open floor plan that enhances the main living space. Freshly finished hardwood floors, Updated main bathroom. A fully renovated sunroom provides additional year-round extra living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Convenient first-floor laundry adds to the home's functionality. Additional updates include a new roof (2022) and an upgraded gas furnace with central air (2021). The fully finished lower level is freshly painted, features new lighting, a full bathroom, heating and central air, ideal for use as 3rd bedroom, home office, or rec room. Central Vacuum on main floor, lower level & carport. Desirable and convenient location. OPEN HOUSE SAT. 7/12 10:00 a.m. -12:30 p.m. See feature sheet for more details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefebvre Danielle | $305,000 | -- | |
| Lefebvre Danielle | $305,000 | -- | |
| Berthold David C | $267,500 | None Available | |
| Berthold David | $267,500 | None Available | |
| Berthold David C | $267,500 | None Available | |
| Lacasse Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Lacasse Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Lacasse Kathleen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefebvre Danielle | $289,750 | |
| Closed | Lefebvre Danielle | $289,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +12.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Sold | $267,500 | +7.0% | $283 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2024 07/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $256,200 | $89,400 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $249,700 | $87,600 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $226,400 | $79,700 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $193,600 | $69,300 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $184,000 | $63,000 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $175,900 | $62,400 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $168,400 | $62,400 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $161,700 | $59,400 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $157,500 | $58,400 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $164,500 | $58,400 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $163,400 | $58,400 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $163,400 | $58,400 | $105,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Romina D'Angelo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 202-5466
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yahaira Antonmarchi
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 222-2981
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Waterhouse
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 351-9594
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Drew Rodman
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 386-3558
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73401569
APN: CHIC-000337-000000-000064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.