4700 Via Brezza Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Via Brezza, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $447,581, approximately $316 per square foot. 4700 Via Brezza is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Sereno At Dry Creek Inc
Bought by
Cordova Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,874
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$405,707
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Ralph | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordova Ralph | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Cordova Ralph | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $238,209 | $61,466 | $176,743 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $233,539 | $60,261 | $173,278 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $228,961 | $59,080 | $169,881 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $224,472 | $57,922 | $166,550 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $220,072 | $56,787 | $163,285 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $217,816 | $56,205 | $161,611 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $213,546 | $55,103 | $158,443 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $209,360 | $54,023 | $155,337 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $205,256 | $52,964 | $152,292 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $201,232 | $51,926 | $149,306 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $198,211 | $51,147 | $147,064 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $194,330 | $50,146 | $144,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map