4706 Epperson Ave Richmond, VA 23234
British Camp Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4706 Epperson Ave, Richmond, VA 23234 and is currently estimated at $285,287, approximately $166 per square foot. 4706 Epperson Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Broad Rock Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Richmond High School for the Arts.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,616 | $228,000 | $53,000 | $175,000 |
| 2025 | $2,448 | $218,000 | $53,000 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $204,000 | $48,000 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $200,000 | $48,000 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $169,000 | $33,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $133,000 | $25,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $128,000 | $25,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $111,000 | $20,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $111,000 | $20,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $111,000 | $20,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map