NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4721 Brock Ct Plainfield, IN 46168

Estimated Value: $513,000 - $599,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,611 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2018

Last sale price $330,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,248 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Thermal Windows
  • Cascade Senior High School Rated 10
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Built-in Bookshelves

About This Home

As of May 2018

Gorgeous all brick Larry Good custom home on the edge of Plainfield. Just 3 years old with stunning upgrades. Hardwood floors, granite countertops, amazing ceiling details, zoned heat & cool.
Split floorplan with a 18x15 master suite with a huge walk in shower.
Bonus room is a perfect game/playroom. Enjoy the covered patio overlooking the acre. Sometimes deer come to visit.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lydia Homeier

RE/MAX Centerstone License #RB14050507 Listed on: 04/23/2018

RE/MAX Centerstone

Last Buyer's Agent

Edward James

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,330

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 1

Home Design

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Shed
  • 1 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Hanna Crossing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 321029470005000013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,330

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, TradAmer
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Subdivision Name: HANNA CROSSING
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Gorgeous all brick Larry Good custom home on the edge of Plainfield. Just 3 years old with stunning upgrades. Hardwood floors, granite countertops, amazing ceiling details, zoned heat & cool. Split floorplan with a 18x15 master suite with a huge walk in shower. Bonus room is a perfect game/playroom. Enjoy the covered patio overlooking the acre. Sometimes deer come to visit.
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Built In Book Shelves, Raised Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Windows Thermal
  • Living Area: 2611
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector, Water-Softener Owned
  • Room Count: 8
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main,Foyer Small,Great Room - 2 Story,Laundry Room Main Level
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Bar,Center Island,Eat In Kitchen,Pantry
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 2611
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2065
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
  • Total Sq Ft: 2611
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 546
  • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Barn Mini, Driveway Concrete, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Covered Patio,Covered Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Electric
  • Garage Parking Description: 3 Car Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Finished Garage,Heated,Workshop

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 321029470005000013
  • Acres: 1-3 Acres
  • Lot Information: Corner,Rural In Subdivision,Trees Small
  • Lot Number: 220
  • Lot Size: 43,560

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2330
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1165
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Mill Creek Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2018
List Price
$333,377
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,377
-1.01%
Current Estimated Value
$553,151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$223,151
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,772
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,379

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Pritchett $330,000 --
Smith Michael K $330,000 Abstract & Title Guaranty Co I
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Michael K $247,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Sold $330,000 -1.0% $126 / Sq Ft
04/24/2018 04/24/18 For Sale $333,377 +10.2% $128 / Sq Ft
04/23/2018 04/23/18 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2014 10/30/14 Sold $302,500 -5.4% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2014 10/09/14 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2014 10/06/14 Price Changed $319,900 -5.9% $135 / Sq Ft
07/31/2014 07/31/14 For Sale $339,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,044 $478,500 $66,000 $412,500
2024 $3,108 $434,200 $66,000 $368,200
2023 $2,912 $417,400 $62,800 $354,600
2022 $2,901 $400,400 $59,800 $340,600
2021 $2,644 $353,900 $59,800 $294,100
2020 $2,270 $342,200 $59,800 $282,400
2019 $2,240 $335,100 $58,100 $277,000
2018 $2,523 $331,500 $58,100 $273,400
2017 $2,329 $322,400 $57,000 $265,400
2016 $2,225 $316,400 $57,000 $259,400
2014 $20 $1,500 $1,500 $0

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21560612

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-10-29-470-005.000-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.