4728 Lahr Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $268,173 - $396,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 Lahr Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $322,293, approximately $257 per square foot. 4728 Lahr Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Coopertown Elementary School, Coopertown Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1986
Bought by
Farmer Michael O and Farmer Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Michael O | -- | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,900 | $12,500 | $46,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,625 | $12,500 | $40,125 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $52,625 | $12,500 | $40,125 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $34,475 | $5,000 | $29,475 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $34,475 | $5,000 | $29,475 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $34,475 | $5,000 | $29,475 |
| 2019 | $37,888 | $34,475 | $5,000 | $29,475 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $34,475 | $5,000 | $29,475 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $26,375 | $5,000 | $21,375 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $26,375 | $5,000 | $21,375 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $26,375 | $5,000 | $21,375 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $26,375 | $5,000 | $21,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map