4730 Hackberry Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 Hackberry Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $593,545, approximately $288 per square foot. 4730 Hackberry Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Whitten Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$36,198
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$557,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitten Robert C | $212,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitten Robert C | $169,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $332,666 | $109,728 | $222,938 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $326,144 | $107,577 | $218,567 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $319,750 | $105,468 | $214,282 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $313,481 | $103,400 | $210,081 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $307,335 | $101,373 | $205,962 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $304,185 | $100,334 | $203,851 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $298,221 | $98,367 | $199,854 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $292,375 | $96,439 | $195,936 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $286,644 | $94,549 | $192,095 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $281,025 | $92,696 | $188,329 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $276,805 | $91,304 | $185,501 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $271,384 | $89,516 | $181,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map