474 Brookside Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Brookside Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $595,646, approximately $517 per square foot. 474 Brookside Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Costello Patrick R and Costello Ellen M
Bought by
The Costello Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Costello Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $311,669 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,997 | $302,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,997 | $293,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,618 | $285,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $276,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $268,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $261,021 | $0 | $0 |