4746 Soquel Dr Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,550,698
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4746 Soquel Dr, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,550,698, approximately $516 per square foot. 4746 Soquel Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Forst Family Trust
Bought by
Bestoffice 4746 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Madani Afsheen Jayson
Bought by
Madani Family Living Trust and Madani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Forst Ulla Maaret
Bought by
Forst Justin and Forst Ulla Maaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Justin Forst
Bought by
Forst Ulla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Jo An A Schulz Trust and Karl C Schulz Trust
Bought by
Madani Afsheen and Forst Ulla Maaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bestoffice 4746 Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Madani Family Living Trust | -- | Lippitt Dennis | |
| Forst Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Forst Ulla | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Madani Afsheen Jayson | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Madani Afsheen | $1,350,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madani Afsheen | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forst Ulla | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madani Afsheen | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,733 | $1,461,283 | $947,128 | $514,155 |
| 2023 | $16,359 | $1,404,540 | $910,350 | $494,190 |
| 2022 | $16,149 | $1,377,000 | $892,500 | $484,500 |
| 2021 | $7,446 | $588,746 | $312,772 | $275,974 |
| 2020 | $7,519 | $582,710 | $309,566 | $273,144 |
| 2019 | $7,384 | $571,284 | $303,496 | $267,788 |
| 2018 | $7,176 | $560,082 | $297,544 | $262,538 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $549,098 | $291,710 | $257,388 |
| 2016 | $6,764 | $538,332 | $285,990 | $252,342 |
| 2015 | $6,462 | $530,246 | $281,694 | $248,552 |
| 2014 | $6,457 | $519,860 | $276,176 | $243,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map