4767 Soquel Dr Soquel, CA 95073
Studio
4
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4767 Soquel Dr, Soquel, CA 95073. 4767 Soquel Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Backhouse Christine and The Vernice F Karleen Testamen
Bought by
Arishna Meera Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,140,000
Outstanding Balance
$761,059
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Karleen Barbara
Bought by
Karleen Properties Limited Liability Com
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Hess Jenny and Hess Karleen Jenny
Bought by
Karleen Bernard N and The Bernard N Karleen Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Karleen Barbara and Cureton Henry
Bought by
Karleen Bernard N and The Bernard N Karleen Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Karleen Don and Brown Karleen Barbara
Bought by
Karleen Bernard N and The Bernard N Karleen Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Karleen Richard
Bought by
Karleen Bernard N and The Bernard N Karleen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arishna Meera Llc | $1,300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Karleen Properties Limited Liability Com | -- | None Available | |
| Karleen Bernard N | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Karleen Bernard N | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Karleen Bernard N | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Karleen Bernard N | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Karleen Bernard N | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arishna Meera Llc | $1,140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,915 | $659,807 | $397,165 | $262,642 |
| 2023 | $8,502 | $634,186 | $381,743 | $252,443 |
| 2022 | $8,353 | $621,751 | $374,258 | $247,493 |
| 2021 | $8,298 | $609,559 | $366,919 | $242,640 |
| 2020 | $8,185 | $603,309 | $363,157 | $240,152 |
| 2019 | $7,881 | $591,479 | $356,036 | $235,443 |
| 2018 | $7,754 | $579,882 | $349,055 | $230,827 |
| 2017 | $7,599 | $568,512 | $342,211 | $226,301 |
| 2016 | $6,757 | $520,682 | $294,299 | $226,383 |
| 2015 | $6,704 | $520,000 | $293,913 | $226,087 |
| 2014 | $6,198 | $460,000 | $260,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map