4751 Highlands Loop Santa Fe, NM 87507
Tierra Contenta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4751 Highlands Loop, Santa Fe, NM 87507 and is currently estimated at $422,074, approximately $352 per square foot. 4751 Highlands Loop is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Nina Otero Community School, Capital High School, and Santa Fe School for the Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Bt Homes Inc
Bought by
Hawkins Lightfoot
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,393
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Lightfoot | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Lightfoot | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Hawkins Lightfoot | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $202,935 | $67,640 | $135,295 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $197,025 | $65,670 | $131,355 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $191,288 | $63,758 | $127,530 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $185,717 | $61,901 | $123,816 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $60,103 | $20,032 | $40,071 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $58,353 | $19,449 | $38,904 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $56,653 | $18,883 | $37,770 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $55,003 | $18,333 | $36,670 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $53,401 | $18,333 | $35,068 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $51,846 | $18,333 | $33,513 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $50,336 | $18,333 | $32,003 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $48,821 | $18,315 | $30,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map