NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $350,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,458 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2019

Last sale price $169,900 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,707 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

2 bed. 1 3/4 bath. There are 2 additional rooms that can be converted to bedrooms or office. Perfect opportunity to utilize a 203k FHA loan and make this the perfect home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Stone

Elite Partners License #SA544967000 Listed on: 08/09/2019

Elite Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Suseth Ramos Sanudo

eXp Realty License #SA559615000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $576

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,756

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,458 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,756 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by John F Long
  • Maryvale Terrace 2C Lots 2116 2143 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2153
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145-17-059

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$576

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,756 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 50th Ave and Pierson
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: MARYVALE TERRACE 2C LOTS 2116-2143
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 116.52
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1458.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: John F. Long
  • High School: Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Andalucia Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6756.0
  • Parcel #: 145-17-059

Building Info

  • Builder Name: John F Long

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 576.0
  • Tax Lot: 2153

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2019
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$169,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.56%
Current Estimated Value
$308,715

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,815
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.46%
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$131,320
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,395

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Fullmer Cherie and Ericksen Debbie L
Bought by
Fullmer Cherie M and Erickson Debbie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Fullmer Cherie M
Bought by
Fullmer Cherie M and Ericksen Debbie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.97%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mojica Maria Olivera $169,900 Security Title Agency
Fullmer Cherie M -- None Available
Fullmer Cherie M -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mojica Maria Olivera $149,900
Previous Owner Fullmer Cherie M $130,000
Previous Owner Fullmer Cherie M $84,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2019 10/02/19 Sold $169,900 -5.6% $117 / Sq Ft
08/24/2019 08/24/19 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 For Sale $179,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $729 $5,117 -- --
2024 $662 $4,874 -- --
2023 $662 $22,230 $4,440 $17,790
2022 $652 $17,200 $3,440 $13,760
2021 $664 $14,380 $2,870 $11,510
2020 $636 $13,120 $2,620 $10,500
2019 $697 $11,020 $2,200 $8,820
2018 $576 $10,220 $2,040 $8,180
2017 $569 $7,870 $1,570 $6,300
2016 $609 $6,930 $1,380 $5,550
2015 $576 $5,670 $1,130 $4,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5962917

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 145-17-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.