5002 W Pierson St Phoenix, AZ 85031
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,641 - $350,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5002 W Pierson St, Phoenix, AZ 85031 and is currently estimated at $321,910, approximately $232 per square foot. 5002 W Pierson St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including James W. Rice Primary School, Alhambra High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Arias Lazaro
Bought by
Arias Lazaro and Arias Tapia Ilda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Arias Hilda
Bought by
Arias Lazaro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2001
Sold by
Olson Robert E
Bought by
Arias Lazaro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Olson Nancy D
Bought by
Olson Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Lazaro | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Arias Lazaro | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Arias Lazaro | $94,500 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Olson Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $10,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $9,934 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $16,850 | $3,370 | $13,480 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $12,870 | $2,570 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $10,810 | $2,160 | $8,650 |
| 2018 | $514 | $9,260 | $1,850 | $7,410 |
| 2017 | $509 | $7,150 | $1,430 | $5,720 |
| 2016 | $486 | $6,230 | $1,240 | $4,990 |
| 2015 | $462 | $5,130 | $1,020 | $4,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map