NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $391,106

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2018

Last sale price $227,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,403 / mo

111 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

THIS IS THE POPULAR HOHOKAM FLOOR PLAN FEATURING 3BR/2BA/2GAR WITH A CUSTOMIZED MASTER BATH WITH A ROLL IN SHOWER.HOME IS IN MOVE IN CONDITION. THERE IS A FORMAL LIVING AND DINING ROOM. ALSO A FAMILY ROOM WITH ATRIUM WITH NATURAL LIGHTING.THE KITCHEN HAS A LARGE BREAKFAST COUNTER. YOU HAVE BEAUTIFUL VIEWS OUT OF THE KITCHEN WINDOW TO A LOVELY BACKYARD BACKING TO A COMMON AREA. ALLTHE APPLIANCES ARE INCLUDED.THE HOME HAS A DESIRABLE NORTH / SOUTH ENERGY SAVING ORIENTATION.COME SEE YOUR NEXT HOME NOW ! DON'T FORGET TO VISIT THE MULTI-MILLION DOLLAR RESORT LIKE RECREATION CENTER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter H. Meier

HomeSmart License #BR003395000 Listed on: 07/10/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Hoepfner

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA559264000

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,488

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 5,863 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,446 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2996
  • Assessor Parcel Number 306-12-220

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include roof repair, insurance, ground maintenance, front yard maint, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • City Property Mngmnt Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Abm Association, Phone Number (480) 893-3502
  • Association Phone (480) 893-3502
  • Built by PRESLEY
  • Ahwatukee Rtv 1 Lot 2917 3055 & Tr A H & J L Subdivision, Hohokam Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,488

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

5,863 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$267 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 48TH ST AND WARNER
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2 Name: ABM
  • HOA #2 Phone Number: 480-893-3502
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 170.0
  • HOA #2: Y
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: 599.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: Y
  • Recreation Center Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 317.1
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Master Model: HOHOKAM
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: AHWATUKEE RTV 1 LOT 2917-3055 & TR A-H & J-L
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 156.98
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 250.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Roll-In Shower
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1446.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile, Built-Up
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association #2 Fee: 206.19
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: ABM
  • Association Name: AHWATUKEE RTV-1
  • Association Phone #2: 480-893-3502
  • Phone: 480-893-3502
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: AHWATUKEE RTV-1
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CITY PROPERTY MNGMNT
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency 2: Annually
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Other, See Remarks
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5863.0
  • Parcel #: 306-12-220

Building Info

  • Builder Name: PRESLEY

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1488.0
  • Tax Book Number: 306.00
  • Tax Lot: 2996
  • Tax Map Number: 12.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Flinn Ruth H
Bought by
Edward J And Ruth H Flinn Trust
Current Estimated Value
$372,277

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2018
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Holly Hoepfner
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$227,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Whitmore Floyd M and Whitmore Helen G
Bought by
Whitmore Floyd M and Whitmore Helen G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edward J And Ruth H Flinn Trust -- None Available
Finn Ruth H $225,000 First American Title Insuran
Whitmore Floyd M -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2018 11/21/18 Sold $227,000 -3.4% $157 / Sq Ft
10/09/2018 10/09/18 For Sale $235,000 +3.5% $163 / Sq Ft
08/03/2018 08/03/18 Off Market $227,000 -- --
07/10/2018 07/10/18 For Sale $235,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,808 $20,168 -- --
2024 $1,721 $19,208 -- --
2023 $1,721 $27,330 $5,460 $21,870
2022 $1,639 $20,310 $4,060 $16,250
2021 $1,710 $19,220 $3,840 $15,380
2020 $1,667 $19,080 $3,810 $15,270
2019 $1,614 $18,410 $3,680 $14,730
2018 $1,558 $17,810 $3,560 $14,250
2017 $1,488 $15,960 $3,190 $12,770
2016 $1,508 $15,380 $3,070 $12,310
2015 $1,350 $14,150 $2,830 $11,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5792131

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 306-12-220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.