48 Lakeside Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,471,000 - $1,939,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$1,336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Lakeside Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,738,841, approximately $1,335 per square foot. 48 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Gallo Gloria
Bought by
Canevari Rita H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Nicholson Brandt
Bought by
Gallo Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Steve C and Thompson Gari W
Bought by
Nicholson Brandt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canevari Rita H | $800,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Gallo Gloria | $424,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Nicholson Brandt | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallo Gloria | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,322 | $1,158,558 | $796,510 | $362,048 |
| 2024 | $13,667 | $1,135,846 | $780,895 | $354,951 |
| 2023 | $13,233 | $1,113,582 | $765,589 | $347,993 |
| 2022 | $13,158 | $1,091,750 | $750,579 | $341,171 |
| 2021 | $12,967 | $1,070,350 | $735,867 | $334,483 |
| 2020 | $12,864 | $1,059,382 | $728,326 | $331,056 |
| 2019 | $12,435 | $1,038,614 | $714,048 | $324,566 |
| 2018 | $12,422 | $1,018,254 | $700,051 | $318,203 |
| 2017 | $12,334 | $998,294 | $686,328 | $311,966 |
| 2016 | $11,825 | $978,726 | $672,875 | $305,851 |
| 2015 | $11,938 | $964,030 | $662,772 | $301,258 |
| 2014 | $12,122 | $945,150 | $649,792 | $295,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map