480 N Tonto Rim Loop Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $224,280 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 N Tonto Rim Loop, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $308,070, approximately $356 per square foot. 480 N Tonto Rim Loop is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Hookom Scott A and Hookom Karen J
Bought by
Hookom Double Heart Trust and Hookom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Hyatt Elizabeth and Cook Richard
Bought by
Hookom Scott A and Hookom Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Hyatt Elizabeth
Bought by
Cook Richard and Hyatt Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Ponczko Deborah S
Bought by
Hyatt Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hookom Double Heart Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hookom Scott A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cook Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Hyatt Elizabeth | $170,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hookom Scott A | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyatt Elizabeth | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,330 | $18,716 | $6,832 | $11,884 |
| 2025 | $1,330 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $15,913 | $5,064 | $10,849 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $8,757 | $3,437 | $5,320 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $10,845 | $3,437 | $7,408 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $10,845 | $3,437 | $7,408 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map