480 Wolford Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Wolford Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $796,107, approximately $450 per square foot. 480 Wolford Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Carrillo Fredbert T and Carrillo Diana L
Bought by
Carrillo Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Carrillo Fredbert T and Carrillo Diana L
Bought by
Carrillo Fredbert T and Carrillo Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Diana L | -- | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Carrillo Fredbert T | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Fredbert T | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $300,584 | $54,256 | $246,328 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $294,692 | $53,193 | $241,499 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $288,914 | $52,150 | $236,764 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $283,250 | $51,128 | $232,122 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $277,697 | $50,126 | $227,571 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $274,851 | $49,613 | $225,238 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $269,463 | $48,641 | $220,822 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $264,181 | $47,688 | $216,493 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $259,002 | $46,753 | $212,249 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $253,925 | $45,837 | $208,088 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $250,112 | $45,149 | $204,963 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $245,214 | $44,265 | $200,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map