472 Wolford Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $922,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Wolford Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $845,633, approximately $413 per square foot. 472 Wolford Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1991
Bought by
Green William D Vivien L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green William D Vivien L | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $358,941 | $106,086 | $252,855 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $351,904 | $104,006 | $247,898 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $345,005 | $101,967 | $243,038 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $338,241 | $99,968 | $238,273 |
| 2021 | $4,433 | $331,609 | $98,008 | $233,601 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $328,210 | $97,004 | $231,206 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $321,775 | $95,102 | $226,673 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $315,467 | $93,238 | $222,229 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $309,282 | $91,410 | $217,872 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $303,218 | $89,618 | $213,600 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $298,664 | $88,272 | $210,392 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $292,814 | $86,543 | $206,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map