4800A Cambridge Dr Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $240,651 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800A Cambridge Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $269,663, approximately $218 per square foot. 4800A Cambridge Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Nodine Robert
Bought by
Strassel James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strassel James | $120,000 | Edwin Shoemaker |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $104,800 | $7,000 | $97,800 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $104,800 | $7,000 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $99,800 | $7,000 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $99,800 | $7,000 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $83,200 | $0 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $83,200 | $0 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $364 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map