Seller's Agent in 2021
Justin Tye
Active Realty
(949) 381-8581
4 in this area
1,900 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $560,000
Lovely 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, single story home on a large lot in the community of Magnolia Manor in Riverside! Enjoy a charming front porch, ceiling fans throughout, and lots of natural light. The kitchen features tile countertops, white cabinetry, and views to the outdoors. The primary bedroom offers a large closet and carpet flooring. The bathroom features a shower-in-tub. Outdoor, enjoy a covered patio and large back yard. Additional property highlights include the 1 car garage and no HOA. Convenient to area schools, shopping plazas, and major freeways!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Omar E | $435,000 | Zillow Closing & Escrow Svcs | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trust | $430,500 | Zillow Closing Services Llc | |
| Benter Brenda | -- | None Available | |
| K & H Image Management Service Llc | -- | -- | |
| K & H Image Management Service Llc | -- | -- | |
| Benter Helen K | -- | -- | |
| Benter Helen K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Omar E | $421,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Sold | $435,000 | -0.8% | $429 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Price Changed | $438,300 | -0.5% | $432 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Price Changed | $440,300 | -1.1% | $434 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $438 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $461,624 | $95,508 | $366,116 |
| 2023 | $5,019 | $443,700 | $91,800 | $351,900 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $435,000 | $90,000 | $345,000 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $201,201 | $59,173 | $142,028 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $199,139 | $58,567 | $140,572 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $195,235 | $57,419 | $137,816 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $191,408 | $56,294 | $135,114 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $187,656 | $55,191 | $132,465 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $183,977 | $54,109 | $129,868 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $181,216 | $53,298 | $127,918 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $177,668 | $52,255 | $125,413 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Justin Tye
Active Realty
(949) 381-8581
4 in this area
1,900 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Johnny Menendez
Innovate Realty, Inc.
(951) 662-9607
3 in this area
419 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Maria Gutierrez
First American Team Realty Inc
(562) 427-7765
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG21161654
APN: 226-282-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.