4845 Central Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $557,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 Central Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $502,492, approximately $603 per square foot. 4845 Central Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Pynn Cody James
Bought by
Mccullough Shani O L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$82,743
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$419,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Highland Dennis and Sanner Janet
Bought by
Mccullough Shani O L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$82,743
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$419,749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Shani O L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mccullough Shani O L | $132,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccullough Shani O L | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $170,368 | $64,529 | $105,839 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $163,754 | $62,024 | $101,730 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $160,544 | $60,808 | $99,736 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $157,397 | $59,616 | $97,781 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $155,784 | $59,005 | $96,779 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $152,731 | $57,849 | $94,882 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $149,737 | $56,716 | $93,021 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $146,802 | $55,604 | $91,198 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $143,924 | $54,514 | $89,410 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $141,765 | $53,697 | $88,068 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $138,991 | $52,647 | $86,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map