4817 W View Dr Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 W View Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $616,322, approximately $373 per square foot. 4817 W View Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Wright Garth R
Bought by
Wright Garth R and Wright Cindy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Garth R | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,477 | $576,000 | $413,000 | $163,000 |
| 2025 | $4,309 | $512,400 | $357,000 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $500,600 | $348,000 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $569,700 | $383,000 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $3,921 | $427,400 | $269,000 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $342,700 | $201,000 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $316,500 | $178,000 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $293,800 | $169,000 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $223,800 | $138,000 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $189,700 | $107,000 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $169,500 | $95,000 | $74,500 |
| 2013 | $2,158 | $154,000 | $76,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map