4830 View Dr Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $882,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4830 View Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $834,023, approximately $421 per square foot. 4830 View Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Andrews Don B and Andrews Gale R
Bought by
Stedenfeld Bradley G and Stedenfeld Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,915
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$819,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stedenfeld Bradley G | $180,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stedenfeld Bradley G | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,618 | $839,100 | $590,500 | $248,600 |
| 2025 | $5,971 | $758,000 | $520,500 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $694,100 | $456,600 | $237,500 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $839,100 | $489,300 | $349,800 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $687,300 | $387,900 | $299,400 |
| 2020 | $6,425 | $571,700 | $312,800 | $258,900 |
| 2019 | $5,901 | $528,400 | $272,900 | $255,500 |
| 2018 | $5,981 | $491,000 | $260,600 | $230,400 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $446,400 | $229,200 | $217,200 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $382,600 | $174,100 | $208,500 |
| 2015 | $4,458 | $360,900 | $175,100 | $185,800 |
| 2013 | $4,053 | $289,500 | $131,600 | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map