4820 Suncrest Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,605 - $697,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 Suncrest Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $673,151, approximately $337 per square foot. 4820 Suncrest Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Black Helen E
Bought by
Wenceslao Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,634
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$584,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Black Russell T
Bought by
Black Helen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Valencia Arlene K
Bought by
Black Helen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenceslao Maria | $235,000 | United Title Company | |
| Black Helen E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Black Helen E | $190,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wenceslao Maria | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Helen E | $149,600 | |
| Closed | Wenceslao Maria | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $334,096 | $63,966 | $270,130 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $321,125 | $61,483 | $259,642 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $314,829 | $60,278 | $254,551 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $308,657 | $59,097 | $249,560 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $305,494 | $58,492 | $247,002 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $299,505 | $57,346 | $242,159 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $293,633 | $56,222 | $237,411 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $287,876 | $55,120 | $232,756 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $282,233 | $54,040 | $228,193 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $277,995 | $53,229 | $224,766 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $272,552 | $52,188 | $220,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map