4823 Nelson Rd Longmont, CO 80503
Upper Clover Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4823 Nelson Rd, Longmont, CO 80503 and is currently estimated at $501,011, approximately $324 per square foot. 4823 Nelson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Crest Elementary School, Altona Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Dfh Mandarin Llc
Bought by
Parenteau Christopher Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,204
Outstanding Balance
$345,245
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parenteau Christopher Richard | $420,215 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parenteau Christopher Richard | $399,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $34,682 | $4,363 | $30,319 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $34,682 | $4,363 | $30,319 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $33,286 | $4,670 | $32,301 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $30,524 | $3,579 | $26,945 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $31,403 | $3,682 | $27,721 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $30,567 | $3,504 | $27,063 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $30,567 | $3,504 | $27,063 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $15,660 | $3,168 | $12,492 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $12,760 | $12,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $970 | $10,150 | $10,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | $925 | $3,591 | $3,591 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map