4830 Bear Canyon Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4830 Bear Canyon Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $627,059, approximately $300 per square foot. 4830 Bear Canyon Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Miller David Ross and Miller Julia Ann
Bought by
Kyncy Wendy L and Kyncy Aaron M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,500
Outstanding Balance
$343,522
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,537
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyncy Wendy L | $577,500 | Redwood Empire Title Co Of M |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyncy Wendy L | $407,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,983 | $657,093 | $341,347 | $315,746 |
| 2023 | $6,983 | $631,579 | $328,093 | $303,486 |
| 2022 | $6,638 | $619,196 | $321,660 | $297,536 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $607,055 | $315,353 | $291,702 |
| 2020 | $6,405 | $600,831 | $312,120 | $288,711 |
| 2019 | $6,397 | $589,050 | $306,000 | $283,050 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $369,337 | $133,262 | $236,075 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $362,097 | $130,650 | $231,447 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $354,998 | $128,088 | $226,910 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $349,667 | $126,165 | $223,502 |
| 2014 | $3,634 | $342,819 | $123,694 | $219,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map