5500 Wild Iris Ln Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $253,528
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,752,419
Sq Ft
$0/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Wild Iris Ln, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $234,382, approximately $0 per square foot. 5500 Wild Iris Ln is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Motyka Neil
Bought by
Pearce Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,618
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Motyka Neil
Bought by
Pearce Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,618
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Adriana Motyka
Bought by
Motyka Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Adriana Motyka
Bought by
Motyka Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Arturo and Moreno Reyna
Bought by
Carroll Charles R and Carroll Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Okeeffe Thomas E
Bought by
Hernandez Arturo and Moreno Reyna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Okeeffe Thomas E
Bought by
Okeeffe Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Jason | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Pearce Jason | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Motyka Neil | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Motyka Neil | $212,500 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Motyka Neil | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Carroll Charles R | $230,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hernandez Arturo | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Okeeffe Thomas E | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearce Jason | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Pearce Jason | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Motyka Neil | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Motyka Neil | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Charles R | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeeffe Thomas E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $207,230 | $192,595 | $14,635 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $223,373 | $210,235 | $13,138 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $218,994 | $206,113 | $12,881 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $266,884 | $243,681 | $23,203 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $264,148 | $241,179 | $22,969 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $258,971 | $236,452 | $22,519 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $253,895 | $231,817 | $22,078 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $248,918 | $227,273 | $21,645 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $244,037 | $222,816 | $21,221 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $240,373 | $219,471 | $20,902 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $235,665 | $215,172 | $20,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map