4834 Sonata Ln Los Angeles, CA 90042
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,314,000 - $1,702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4834 Sonata Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90042 and is currently estimated at $1,414,308, approximately $631 per square foot. 4834 Sonata Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Aldama Elementary, Franklin Middle School & High School, and Academia Avance Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Option One Mtg Corp
Bought by
Holmes Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Lawrence J Buckley
Bought by
Option One Mtg Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Gads Sylvia Angela
Bought by
Gads Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Brian | $150,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Option One Mtg Corp | $153,023 | North American Title Company | |
| Gads Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holmes Brian | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $251,753 | $83,967 | $167,786 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $246,818 | $82,321 | $164,497 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $241,979 | $80,707 | $161,272 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $237,235 | $79,125 | $158,110 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $232,584 | $77,574 | $155,010 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $225,687 | $75,274 | $150,413 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $221,263 | $73,799 | $147,464 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $212,673 | $70,934 | $141,739 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $209,479 | $69,869 | $139,610 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $205,377 | $68,501 | $136,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map