NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4855 Halifax Rd Temple City, CA 91780

Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,171,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4855 Halifax Rd, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,087,949, approximately $634 per square foot. 4855 Halifax Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gidley Elementary School, Rosemead High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Chen Feng Li and Chen Helen Huon
Bought by
Li Chen Feng And Helen Huon Living Trust and Feng
Current Estimated Value
$1,124,121

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Acosta Robert W
Bought by
Acosta Cathy

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,410
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Acosta Cathy
Bought by
Feng Li Chen and Huon Helen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$445,410
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Acosta Cathy
Bought by
Acosta Cathy and Thome Lydia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Li Chen Feng And Helen Huon Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Acosta Cathy -- Usa National Title
Feng Li Chen $490,000 Usa National Title
Acosta Cathy -- None Available
The Joseph R Frias Revocable Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Feng Li Chen $445,410
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,995 $627,763 $502,214 $125,549
2024 $7,995 $615,455 $492,367 $123,088
2023 $7,850 $603,388 $482,713 $120,675
2022 $7,606 $591,558 $473,249 $118,309
2021 $7,442 $579,960 $463,970 $115,990
2019 $7,536 $562,759 $450,209 $112,550
2018 $7,341 $551,726 $441,382 $110,344
2016 $7,033 $530,304 $424,244 $106,060
2015 $6,962 $522,339 $417,872 $104,467
2014 $6,668 $512,108 $409,687 $102,421
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.