4928 Hallowell Ave Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $917,231 - $1,074,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4928 Hallowell Ave, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,001,808, approximately $748 per square foot. 4928 Hallowell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gidley Elementary School, Rosemead High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $71,023 | $24,232 | $46,791 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $69,631 | $23,757 | $45,874 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $68,267 | $23,292 | $44,975 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $66,930 | $22,836 | $44,094 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $65,619 | $22,389 | $43,230 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $63,675 | $21,726 | $41,949 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $62,427 | $21,300 | $41,127 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $60,005 | $20,474 | $39,531 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $59,105 | $20,167 | $38,938 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $57,948 | $19,772 | $38,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map