488 S Dunas St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,322,054 - $1,463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 S Dunas St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,392,264, approximately $554 per square foot. 488 S Dunas St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Reinking Robert L and Reinking Marjorie A
Bought by
Reinking Robert L and Reinking Marjorie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinking Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $134,866 | $31,516 | $103,350 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $132,222 | $30,898 | $101,324 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $129,630 | $30,292 | $99,338 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $127,089 | $29,698 | $97,391 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $124,598 | $29,116 | $95,482 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $123,321 | $28,818 | $94,503 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $120,903 | $28,253 | $92,650 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $118,533 | $27,699 | $90,834 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $116,209 | $27,156 | $89,053 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $113,931 | $26,624 | $87,307 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $112,220 | $26,224 | $85,996 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $110,022 | $25,710 | $84,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map