488 Thomas Ave Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Thomas Ave, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $393,080, approximately $365 per square foot. 488 Thomas Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sweeney Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Gold Nugget Development Inc
Bought by
Novak Fleck Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Fleck Inc | $40,900 | -- | |
| Hautala Jon D | $134,760 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,602 | $384,600 | $187,900 | $196,700 |
| 2025 | $3,602 | $371,500 | $187,900 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $353,900 | $178,200 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $348,100 | $174,700 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $359,700 | $174,700 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $296,700 | $144,000 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $273,100 | $123,300 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $256,400 | $108,000 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map