528 Thomas Ave Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Thomas Ave, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $398,116, approximately $319 per square foot. 528 Thomas Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sweeney Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Geis Rose Marie
Bought by
Hoppe Gerold W and Hoppe Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoppe Gerold W | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,704 | $395,700 | $186,500 | $209,200 |
| 2025 | $3,704 | $382,300 | $186,500 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $363,000 | $181,200 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $351,400 | $172,700 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $361,900 | $172,700 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $302,700 | $136,000 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $283,300 | $116,500 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $268,100 | $102,000 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map