4880 Eldred St Los Angeles, CA 90042
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $970,446
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4880 Eldred St, Los Angeles, CA 90042 and is currently estimated at $919,612, approximately $798 per square foot. 4880 Eldred St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Aldama Elementary, Franklin Middle School & High School, and Academia Avance Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Prestige Default Services Llc
Bought by
Lb-Igloo Series Vi Trust and Us Bank Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Carlos Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Heroes Work Here Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Heroes Work Here Llc
Bought by
Carlos Enterprise Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2024
Sold by
Vavra Norma M
Bought by
Heroes Work Here Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$730,200
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lb-Igloo Series Vi Trust | $749,390 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heroes Work Here Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlos Enterprise Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Heroes Work Here Llc | $650,000 | California Best Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heroes Work Here Llc | $730,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $663,000 | $563,958 | $99,042 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $171,769 | $60,110 | $111,659 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $168,402 | $58,932 | $109,470 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $165,101 | $57,777 | $107,324 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $161,865 | $56,645 | $105,220 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $157,066 | $54,966 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $153,988 | $53,889 | $100,099 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $148,011 | $51,798 | $96,213 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $145,788 | $51,020 | $94,768 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $142,933 | $50,021 | $92,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map