49 49 Elizabeth St E St. Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 49 Elizabeth St E, St. Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $257,921, approximately $171 per square foot. 49 49 Elizabeth St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Tcif Reo Gcm Llc
Bought by
Richards Reed C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Amerson Richard T and Amerson Marie L
Bought by
Frost Benjamin A and Frost Rachel K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Dunn Sharon and Lifejoy Naomi
Bought by
Amerson Richard T and Amerson Marie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Reed C | $110,000 | -- | |
| Frost Benjamin A | $158,000 | -- | |
| Amerson Richard T | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $234,300 | $21,300 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $226,800 | $17,900 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $202,300 | $17,900 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $186,300 | $17,900 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $180,500 | $17,900 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $170,900 | $17,900 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $159,900 | $17,900 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $149,900 | $17,900 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $129,900 | $17,900 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map