57 Baker St E Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Baker St E, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $219,554, approximately $224 per square foot. 57 Baker St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Community of Saints Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Palumbo Anthony D and Palumbo Ann F
Bought by
Tesar Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tesar Jo Ann | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $211,900 | $21,900 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $184,300 | $18,300 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $179,500 | $18,300 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $172,000 | $18,300 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $160,200 | $18,300 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $151,000 | $18,300 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $120,300 | $18,300 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $120,500 | $18,300 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $114,600 | $18,300 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map