49 Declaration Place Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,873,000 - $2,002,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Declaration Place, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $1,945,430, approximately $764 per square foot. 49 Declaration Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
2015 Ct Vo Revocable Trust
Bought by
Vo Chon Thien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,287
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,572,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2015
Sold by
Vo Chon Thien and Nguyen Christie Dao
Bought by
Vo Chon Thien and 2015 Ct Vo Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Vo Chon Thien and Nguyen Christie Dao
Bought by
Vo Chon Thien and Nguyen Christie Dao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2004
Sold by
Le Danh Ngoc and Phan Tam Thi Hong
Bought by
Vo Chon Thien and Nguyen Christie Dao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Lewis Homes Enterprises
Bought by
Le Danh Ngoc and Phan Tam Thi Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Chon Thien | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Vo Chon Thien | -- | None Available | |
| Vo Chon Thien | -- | None Available | |
| Vo Chon Thien | -- | -- | |
| Vo Chon Thien | $813,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Le Danh Ngoc | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vo Chon Thien | $402,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vo Chon Thien | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Danh Ngoc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,221 | $1,155,908 | $854,233 | $301,675 |
| 2024 | $13,221 | $1,133,244 | $837,484 | $295,760 |
| 2023 | $12,996 | $1,111,024 | $821,063 | $289,961 |
| 2022 | $12,751 | $1,089,240 | $804,964 | $284,276 |
| 2021 | $12,454 | $1,067,883 | $789,181 | $278,702 |
| 2020 | $12,479 | $1,056,934 | $781,089 | $275,845 |
| 2019 | $12,218 | $1,036,210 | $765,773 | $270,437 |
| 2018 | $11,956 | $1,015,893 | $750,758 | $265,135 |
| 2017 | $10,687 | $902,000 | $670,773 | $231,227 |
| 2016 | $10,675 | $902,000 | $670,773 | $231,227 |
| 2015 | $10,735 | $902,000 | $670,773 | $231,227 |
| 2014 | $10,160 | $846,000 | $614,773 | $231,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map