49 Kenefick Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $298,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Kenefick Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $235,864, approximately $108 per square foot. 49 Kenefick Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Household Finance Realty Corp New York
Bought by
Willard Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willard Richard A | $13,500 | -- | |
| -- | $37,238 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $159,000 | $19,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $572 | $102,000 | $8,600 | $93,400 |
| 2023 | $530 | $102,000 | $8,600 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $513 | $102,000 | $8,600 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $513 | $102,000 | $8,600 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $369 | $102,000 | $8,600 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $47,900 | $5,000 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $47,900 | $5,000 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $285 | $47,900 | $5,000 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $47,900 | $5,000 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,900 | $5,000 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,900 | $5,000 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map