4907 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2 Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,414,000 - $2,151,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4907 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,816,000, approximately $568 per square foot. 4907 E Ocean Blvd Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Melton Kirk R and Melton Leslie J
Bought by
Kirk R Melton And Leslie J Rhodes Revocable L and Rho Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$687,000
Outstanding Balance
$630,560
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,185,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Melton Kirk R and Rhodes Leslie J
Bought by
Kirk R Melton and Rhodes Revocabl Leslie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Rhodes Leslie
Bought by
Melton Kirk R and Rhodes Leslie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Melton Kirk R and Rhodes Leslie J
Bought by
Rhodes Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Melton Kirk R and Rhodes Leslie J
Bought by
Melton Kirk R and Rhodes Leslie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services/0422
Bought by
Melton Kirk and Rhodes Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,800
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Wes Pac Reconveyance Inc
Bought by
Transamerica Financial Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk R Melton And Leslie J Rhodes Revocable L | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Kirk R Melton | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Melton Kirk R | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Leslie | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Melton Kirk R | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Melton Kirk R | -- | -- | |
| Melton Kirk | $367,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Transamerica Financial Services | $150,062 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk R Melton And Leslie J Rhodes Revocable L | $687,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirk R Melton | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melton Kirk R | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melton Kirk | $293,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,267 | $609,667 | $352,180 | $257,487 |
| 2024 | $8,267 | $597,714 | $345,275 | $252,439 |
| 2023 | $8,124 | $585,995 | $338,505 | $247,490 |
| 2022 | $7,639 | $574,506 | $331,868 | $242,638 |
| 2021 | $7,470 | $563,242 | $325,361 | $237,881 |
| 2019 | $7,364 | $547,037 | $315,711 | $231,326 |
| 2018 | $7,126 | $536,321 | $309,521 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $6,550 | $515,015 | $297,502 | $217,513 |
| 2015 | $6,294 | $507,280 | $293,034 | $214,246 |
| 2014 | $6,266 | $497,344 | $287,294 | $210,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map