4911 Tyrolite St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,526 - $1,123,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 Tyrolite St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $846,132, approximately $249 per square foot. 4911 Tyrolite St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Stone Avenue Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Mercado Juan and Mercado Janie M
Bought by
Mercado Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Sant Development Corp
Bought by
Mercado Juan and Mercado Janie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,524
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mercado Juan | $149,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mercado Juan | $146,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $237,882 | $63,848 | $174,034 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $228,647 | $61,370 | $167,277 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $224,165 | $60,167 | $163,998 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $219,771 | $58,988 | $160,783 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $217,519 | $58,384 | $159,135 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $213,255 | $57,240 | $156,015 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $209,074 | $56,118 | $152,956 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $204,975 | $55,018 | $149,957 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $200,957 | $53,940 | $147,017 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $197,940 | $53,131 | $144,809 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $194,065 | $52,092 | $141,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map