4916 Bowie Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,601 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 Bowie Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $872,150, approximately $598 per square foot. 4916 Bowie Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Boomhower George A and Boomhower Ann R
Bought by
Boomhower George A and Boomhower Ann R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boomhower George A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $95,849 | $19,557 | $76,292 |
| 2024 | $769 | $93,970 | $19,173 | $74,797 |
| 2023 | $719 | $92,128 | $18,797 | $73,331 |
| 2022 | $672 | $90,322 | $18,428 | $71,894 |
| 2021 | $627 | $88,551 | $18,066 | $70,485 |
| 2020 | $587 | $87,645 | $17,882 | $69,763 |
| 2019 | $555 | $85,928 | $17,532 | $68,396 |
| 2018 | $524 | $84,244 | $17,189 | $67,055 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $82,593 | $16,852 | $65,741 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $80,974 | $16,522 | $64,452 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $79,760 | $16,275 | $63,485 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $78,200 | $15,957 | $62,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map