4918 Jaybee Ln Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $934,335 - $1,642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 Jaybee Ln, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $1,220,112, approximately $588 per square foot. 4918 Jaybee Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Mcbeath Brent
Bought by
Jackson Pamela C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Seifert Dennis C and Seifert Patricia K
Bought by
Mcbeath Brent A and Jackson Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Pamela C | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbeath Brent A | $260,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcbeath Brent A | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $431,925 | $232,575 | $199,350 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $423,457 | $228,015 | $195,442 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $415,155 | $223,545 | $191,610 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $407,015 | $219,162 | $187,853 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $399,035 | $214,865 | $184,170 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $394,944 | $212,662 | $182,282 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $387,201 | $208,493 | $178,708 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $379,609 | $204,405 | $175,204 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $372,167 | $200,398 | $171,769 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $364,870 | $196,469 | $168,401 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $359,390 | $193,518 | $165,872 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $352,351 | $189,728 | $162,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map