4828 Wolfskill Rd Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $538,949 - $1,444,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4828 Wolfskill Rd, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $870,316, approximately $486 per square foot. 4828 Wolfskill Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Winters Middle School, Winters High School, and Vacaville Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Bolla Timothy J and Bolla Megan B
Bought by
Bolla Timothy J and Bolla Megan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,500
Outstanding Balance
$451,765
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Ann M Gertz Revocable Trust and Bolla Denise D
Bought by
Bolla Denise D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Gertz Ann M
Bought by
Gertz Ann M and Laviolette Donna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Gertz Ann M and Gertz Ann
Bought by
Gertz Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolla Timothy J | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Bolla Denise D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gertz Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Gertz Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Gertz Ann M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolla Timothy J | $498,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $79,324 | $5,865 | $73,459 |
| 2024 | $938 | $77,769 | $5,750 | $72,019 |
| 2023 | $953 | $76,245 | $5,638 | $70,607 |
| 2022 | $936 | $74,751 | $5,528 | $69,223 |
| 2021 | $924 | $73,286 | $5,420 | $67,866 |
| 2020 | $873 | $72,536 | $5,365 | $67,171 |
| 2019 | $789 | $71,114 | $5,260 | $65,854 |
| 2018 | $766 | $69,720 | $5,157 | $64,563 |
| 2017 | $744 | $68,354 | $5,056 | $63,298 |
| 2016 | $688 | $67,014 | $4,957 | $62,057 |
| 2015 | $679 | $66,008 | $4,883 | $61,125 |
| 2014 | $666 | $64,716 | $4,788 | $59,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map