4905 Wolfskill Rd Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $1,216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
26.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4905 Wolfskill Rd, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $802,410. 4905 Wolfskill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Knabke John and Knabke Karla
Bought by
Knabke John G and Knabke Karla L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knabke John G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $240,076 | $152,734 | $87,342 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $271,029 | $170,240 | $100,789 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $231,443 | $122,585 | $108,858 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $348,487 | $163,630 | $184,857 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $244,650 | $138,673 | $105,977 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $262,931 | $110,540 | $152,391 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $284,588 | $99,340 | $185,248 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $281,370 | $152,612 | $128,758 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $285,151 | $149,622 | $135,529 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $279,562 | $146,689 | $132,873 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $275,365 | $144,487 | $130,878 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $269,812 | $141,654 | $128,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map