Estimated Value: $346,176 - $411,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49180 Biery St Unit 8, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $373,794, approximately $282 per square foot. 49180 Biery St Unit 8 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Ford Dale I and Ford Ute E
Bought by
Freedman David and Freedman Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Ford Dale I and Ford Ute E
Bought by
Ford Dale I and Ford Ute E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ford Dale I and Ford Ute E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Mcallister Mikel D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedman David | $140,000 | California Title Company | |
| Ford Dale I | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Dale I | $125,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $261,886 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $179,348 | $62,765 | $116,583 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $172,386 | $60,329 | $112,057 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $169,007 | $59,147 | $109,860 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $165,694 | $57,988 | $107,706 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $163,996 | $57,394 | $106,602 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $160,781 | $56,269 | $104,512 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $157,629 | $55,167 | $102,462 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $154,539 | $54,086 | $100,453 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $151,510 | $53,026 | $98,484 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $149,236 | $52,231 | $97,005 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $146,314 | $51,209 | $95,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map