493 E Howard St Pasadena, CA 91104
Normandie Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,618 - $1,291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,549
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 E Howard St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,170,405, approximately $755 per square foot. 493 E Howard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Ferkol Terry William and Ferkol Martha Smith
Bought by
Ferkol Terry William and Ferkol Martha Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Smith Martha J and Beatrice Hazel Williams Life E
Bought by
Ferkol Terry W and Ferkol Martha Smith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferkol Terry William | -- | -- | |
| Ferkol Terry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $49,702 | $22,027 | $27,675 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $48,729 | $21,596 | $27,133 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $47,774 | $21,173 | $26,601 |
| 2022 | $981 | $46,838 | $20,758 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $942 | $45,920 | $20,351 | $25,569 |
| 2019 | $918 | $44,560 | $19,749 | $24,811 |
| 2018 | $814 | $43,687 | $19,362 | $24,325 |
| 2016 | $753 | $41,993 | $18,611 | $23,382 |
| 2015 | $742 | $41,363 | $18,332 | $23,031 |
| 2014 | $743 | $40,553 | $17,973 | $22,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map