4930 Pathway Ct Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $657,739
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 Pathway Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $604,685, approximately $270 per square foot. 4930 Pathway Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Peck J Grantland and Peck Dianne
Bought by
Peck John G and Peck Dianne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Peck J Grantland and Peck Dianne
Bought by
Peck J Grantland and Peck Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,204
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Peck John G and Peck Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,204
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,481
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck John G | -- | None Available | |
| Peck J Grantland | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Peck John G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peck J Grantland | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $288,626 | $66,581 | $222,045 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $282,968 | $65,276 | $217,692 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $277,421 | $63,997 | $213,424 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $271,983 | $62,743 | $209,240 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $266,651 | $61,513 | $205,138 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $263,918 | $60,883 | $203,035 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $258,744 | $59,690 | $199,054 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $253,671 | $58,520 | $195,151 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $248,698 | $57,373 | $191,325 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $243,823 | $56,249 | $187,574 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $240,162 | $55,405 | $184,757 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $235,458 | $54,320 | $181,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map